2017 – 2018 Leadership Charlotte Annual Fund Donors

     
LC Catalyst— $1000+

LC Advocate—$250

’78 Society—$78

Men Tchaas Ari*(LC32) Jordan Abshire (LC35)  Judy Bamping (LC31)
Art Gallagher*(LC25) Charles Ashford (LC32)  Jennifer Band (LC32)
Beth Hernandez*(LC33) Katherine Benston (LC35)  Barbara Bernath (LC4)
Tom Joseph*(LC34) Marjorie Bray (LC35)  Melissa Boone (LC33)
Kathryn McGarry (LC8) Kevin Brown (LC33)  Peggy Brown (LC25)
Elizabeth N. McKee (LC25) Tod Creech (LC35)  Jeff Bundy (LC38)
Zack Morgan (LC35) Carolyn Flowers (LC32)  Caitlin Cornwell (LC37)
Sheila Mullen (LC38) Mary Gallivan (LC30)  Jerald Coughter (LC33)
Sarah Paris*(LC34) Sue Gorman (LC28)  Caroline Dellinger (LC13)
Mark Short* Jason Herring (LC35)  Sherre’ L. DeMao (LC20)
Doug Smith*(LC31) Debra Hess (LC37)  Danna Demos (LC32)
David Smoots*(LC26) Latoya Hubbard (LC36)  Christopher Dennis (LC30)
Lou Solomon*(LC21) John J. Keane (LC21)  Laura Beth Ellis (LC35)
Dean Thompson*(LC32) Timothy Key (LC34)  Demetria Faulkner-Welch (LC34)
Patricke Ward*(LC34) Marcus Kimbrough (LC30)  Kelly H. Gardner (LC28)
Martha Whitecotton*(LC27) Michael Koss (LC29)  Maryann L. Gilmore (LC6)
Mike Whitehead (LC20) Bill McMillan (LC35)  Janet Godfrey (LC33)
Stacey Woods (LC35) William Mitchell (LC35)  Jada Grandy (LC34)
  Shalanna Pirtle (LC33)  John V. Highfill (LC11)
LC Sustainer— $500  Jay O. Potter (LC11)  Jake House (LC36)
Steve Allen*(LC17) Donna Rogers (LC34)  Elesha Johnson (LC36)
Sonya Barnes*(LC29) James E. Rogers*(LC1)  Jill Kinney (LC35)
Barbara Bascom (LC35) John Scott Trotter (LC36)  Wendy T. Laxton*(LC13)
Hilary C. Coman (LC27)    Erik C. Lincoln (LC20)
Tanqueray Edwards (LC37)    Tarun Malik (LC27)
Diana W. Faison (LC12)    William H. McDonald*(LC24)
Dale Fite (LC36)    Melissa McGuire (LC30)
Beverly Foster (LC35)    Kelly McRell (LC37)
Adam Greene*(LC31)    Mario Mendigaña (LC36)
Steve Keckeis (LC34)    Luther T. Moore (LC1)
Jenny Matz*(LC32)    Joe O’Connor (LC37)
Ibrahim Nasmyth* (LC35)    Sherie Pearsall (LC30)
Ethan Smith (LC36)    Felicia Robinson (LC34)
Natasha Warren*(LC34)    Leigh Ann Smith (LC35)
     David R. Snider (LC29)
     David W. Swindell (LC28)
     Christina Thigpen (LC33)
     Marty Trotter
     Mary Vickers-Koch*(LC21)
     
   

Additional Donors

     Paul Barnhardt (LC39)
     Kyle Conn (LC30)
     David Jewell (LC35)
     Jenny Jones (LC35)
     Eleanor Norman (LC35)
     Lester Oliva (LC37)
     Joseph Santaniello (LC30)
     Greg Schermbeck (LC37)
     Bernadette Williams (LC36)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Names indicate pledges paid within the 2017-2018 fiscal year.

* indicates ‘17-’18 Board Members or Past Presidents.