2015 – 2016 Leadership Charlotte Annual Fund Donors

     
LC Catalyst— $1000+ ’78 Society—$78 Additional Donors
Derick S. Close*(LC21) Charles Ashford (LC32) William J. Aheron (LC29)
Kathryn McGarry (LC8) Brian C. Bednar (LC23) Trevor Beauford*(LC29)
Elizabeth N. McKee (LC25) Barbara Bernath (LC4) Emma Lloyd Best (LC35)
Doug Smith*(LC31) Melissa Boone (LC33) William P. Brandon (LC22)
Lou Solomon*(LC21) Kyle E. Conn (LC29) Heidi C. Robinson (LC16)
Stacey Woods (LC35) Betsy Conway (LC35) Crystal Cody (LC35)
Hyong Yi *(LC29) Sherre’ L. DeMao (LC20) Carla E. Dupuy (LC5)
Laura Beth Ellis (LC35) Mary Gallivan (LC30)
LC Sustainer— $500  Bret Estridge (LC35) Tim Gause (LC29)
Barbara Bascom (LC35) Toni L. Freeman (LC16) Adam Greene*(LC31)
Hilary C. Coman (LC27) David Fuerst (LC33) Carol Hardison (LC31)
Diana W. Faison (LC12) Melissa Geraghty (LC34) John V. Highfill (LC11)
Beverly Foster (LC35) Maryann L. Gilmore (LC6) Andrew James (LC35)
Zack Morgan (LC35) Janet Godfrey (LC33) Quentin L. Johnson (LC26)
Steven Sivak (LC35) Jada Grandy (LC34) Daniel S. Levine (LC14)
Ethan Smith (LC36) Jenni Grier (LC35) Georgia J. Lewis (LC3)
Martha Whitecotton*(LC27) Wilson Hooper (LC33) Jeff Longo (LC27)
David Jewell (LC35) Mario Mendigana (LC36)
LC Advocate—$250 Jenny Jones (LC35) Luther T. Moore (LC1)
Jordan Abshire (LC35) Frank Joseph (LC3) Kim Oliver (LC35)
Steve Allen*(LC17) Jill Kinney (LC35) K. Alston R. VanDyke (LC32)
Men Tchaas Ari*(LC32) Kathi M. Knier (LC19) Donna Rogers (LC34)
Sonya Barnes*(LC29) Wendy T. Laxton (LC13) Mattye B. Silverman (LC6)
Katherine Benston (LC35) Erik C. Lincoln (LC20) David Smoots*(LC26)
Michael Blair*(LC6) Kevin Macmurphy (LC34) David R Snider (LC29)
Marjorie Bray (LC35) Tarun Malik (LC28) Wesley W Sturges*(LC1)
Kevin Brown (LC33) Andrew Martin (LC33) Michael Tanck (LC29)
Laura Budzichowski (LC35) Jenny Matz (LC32) Stafford L. Thompson (LC26)
Tod Creech (LC35) Glenn McNairy (LC33) Katie Tyler*(LC10)
Pat Crull* Elizabeth N. Miller (LC19) Nelia Verano (LC31)
Scott Fligel (LC34) Jeffrey O’Neale (LC33) Brian Walker (LC35)
Janet T Fortner*(LC16) Sherie Pearsall (LC30) Natasha Warren*(LC34)
Patrice Funderburg (LC35) Michael Sinsheimer (LC29) Sarah Weishaar (LC35)
Art Gallagher*(LC25) Leigh Ann Smith (LC35) Ryan Wishart (LC36)
Kelly H Gardner (LC28) Melissa Treadaway (LC33) Christine Wyche (LC36)
Sue Gorman (LC28) Mary Vickers-Koch*(LC21) Rishi Zaveri (LC29)
Martin Grable*(LC27) Julia Vulcan (LC35)
Beth Hernandez*(LC33) Anne Wages (LC35)
Tom Joseph*(LC34) Patricke Ward*(LC34)
Michael Koss (LC29) Lisa Yarrow (LC33)
Bill McMillan (LC35)
Nancy McNelis* (LC30)
William Mitchell (LC35)
Ibrahim Nasmyth (LC35)
Dawn Newsome*(LC31)
Sarah Paris (LC34)
John Porter (LC22)
Jay O. Potter (LC11)
James E. Rogers*(LC1)
Young-Sun Roth (LC35)
Marcia Scheideman (T)
Mark Short*
Bruce Springs*(LC30)
Dean Thompson*(LC32)
John Scott Trotter (LC36)

Names indicate pledges paid within the 2015-2016 fiscal year.

* indicates ‘15-’16 Board Members or Past Presidents.